Search for home care

Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd

15 Lichfield Crescent, Hopwas, Tamworth, Staffordshire B78 3AJ
Jobs

Care Provided by Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term

Age Ranges

  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing

Other Care Provided

  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment

Funding & Fees

Contact Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd to get a personalised quote

Good to Know

Owner

  • Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Margaret Day (Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd?View your Advertising Options

Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd Reviews (1)

Submit a Review

Over all time Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd has 1 review.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd
Loading...
Showing 1 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from L H (Mother of Client) published on 16 January 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 02 August 2019
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Brighter Days Staffordshire Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.