Search for home care

Namron Healthcare

1 Holly Street, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN5 8RS
Jobs

Care Provided by Namron Healthcare

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 45 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £21

Contact Namron Healthcare to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Namron Care Provider Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Norman Charumbira (Registered Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Namron Healthcare?View your Advertising Options

Namron Healthcare Reviews (2)

Submit a Review
8.5

Namron Healthcare has a Review Score of 8.5 (8.500) out of 10, based on 2 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Namron Healthcare has 2 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Namron Healthcare
Loading...
Showing 2 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from S P (Daughter of Client) published on 10 December 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from D B (Client / Service User) published on 25 November 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 15 May 2021
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Namron Healthcare.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Namron Healthcare.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Namron Healthcare.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Namron Healthcare

How much does Namron Healthcare cost?

The agency lists fees from £21 for hourly visiting care. Funding accepted: Private Funding (Self-funded).

How many Carers does Namron Healthcare employ?

Namron Healthcare employs 50 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Namron Healthcare to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Namron Healthcare has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.