Search for home care

Meloosha Homecare West Lothian

Suite 33, Geddes House, Kirkton Road North, Livingston, West Lothian EH54 6QF
Jobs
Meloosha Homecare West Lothian, Livingston

Care Provided by Meloosha Homecare West Lothian

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £24.28
Weekly Live-in Care£1,500 - £1,800

Contact Meloosha Homecare West Lothian to get a personalised quote

Please call for your tailored price

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Karen Jamieson (Director)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Meloosha Homecare West Lothian?View your Advertising Options

Meloosha Homecare West Lothian Reviews (8)

Submit a Review
8.0

Meloosha Homecare West Lothian has a Review Score of 8.0 (8.000) out of 10, based on 1 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Meloosha Homecare West Lothian has 8 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Meloosha Homecare West Lothian
Loading...
Showing 8 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from P F (Husband of Client) published on 29 September 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from A G (Son-in-law of Client) published on 8 April 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Hugh C (Husband of Client) published on 26 January 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from A B (Son of Client) published on 1 May 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jacqui A (Daughter of Client) published on 21 April 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jane S (Daughter of Client) published on 11 April 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from E M (Daughter of Client) published on 31 August 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Morag W (Wife of Client) published on 31 August 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Inspectorate is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Scotland.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Meloosha Homecare West Lothian.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Meloosha Homecare West Lothian.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Meloosha Homecare West Lothian.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Meloosha Homecare West Lothian

How much does Meloosha Homecare West Lothian cost?

The agency lists fees from £24.28 for hourly visiting care and between £1,500 and £1,800 for weekly live-in care. Funding accepted: Private Funding (Self-funded), Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS), Local Authority (Contracted Provider).

How many Carers does Meloosha Homecare West Lothian employ?

Meloosha Homecare West Lothian employs 25 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Meloosha Homecare West Lothian to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Meloosha Homecare West Lothian has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.