Search for home care

House Of Care Services Ltd

8 The Courtyard, Buntsford Drive, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire B60 3DJ
Jobs
House Of Care Services Ltd, Bromsgrove

Care Provided by House Of Care Services Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Help at Home

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting Care£27 - £32

Contact House Of Care Services Ltd to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Athanas Mukwende (Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of House Of Care Services Ltd?View your Advertising Options

House Of Care Services Ltd Reviews (6)

Submit a Review
8.5

House Of Care Services Ltd has a Review Score of 8.5 (8.500) out of 10, based on 2 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time House Of Care Services Ltd has 6 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to House Of Care Services Ltd
Loading...
Showing 6 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Kevin R (Cousin of Client) published on 12 February 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from M W (Client / Service User) published on 23 December 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from G T (Client / Service User) published on 9 May 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Amanda P (Daughter of Client) published on 22 August 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from W K (Client / Service User) published on 17 August 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Cyril W (Client / Service User) published on 15 September 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 23 October 2020
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for House Of Care Services Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for House Of Care Services Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for House Of Care Services Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about House Of Care Services Ltd

How much does House Of Care Services Ltd cost?

The agency lists fees between £27 and £32 for hourly visiting care. Funding accepted: Private Funding (Self-funded), Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS), Local Authority (Contracted Provider), NHS (Contracted Provider).

How many Carers does House Of Care Services Ltd employ?

House Of Care Services Ltd employs 46 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact House Of Care Services Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. House Of Care Services Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.