Search for home care

South Northants Home Care Ltd

Briary Barn, Home Farm Business, 44 Church Way, Whittlebury, Towcester, Northamptonshire NN12 8XS
South Northants Home Care Ltd Logo
Jobs

South Northants Home Care provide bespoke, relationship-led home care designed around each individual's preferences, routines, and aspirations. Their focus is not just on meeting needs, but on preserving dignity, independence, and the joy found in everyday life.

Every person supported receives a careful tailored care plan built around what matters most to them. Whether assistance with personal care, medication support, companionship, or help at home, to suit each individual's lifestyle and... 

Care Provided by South Northants Home Care Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting Care£27 - £33
Weekly Live-in Care£1,500 - £1,750

Contact South Northants Home Care Ltd to get a personalised quote:

Please contact the team for more information regarding our fees, we tailor our care packages to your individual needs, Call us today today for a free consultation.

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • South Northants Home Care Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Gemma Williams (Manager)

South Northants Home Care Ltd Reviews (3)

Submit a Review
8.8

South Northants Home Care Ltd has a Review Score of 8.8 (8.833) out of 10, based on 3 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time South Northants Home Care Ltd has 3 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to South Northants Home Care Ltd
Loading...
Showing 3 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from R B (Client / Service User) published on 12 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Alison S (Client / Service User) published on 9 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Mike S (Husband of Client) published on 5 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 28 June 2019
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for South Northants Home Care Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for South Northants Home Care Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for South Northants Home Care Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about South Northants Home Care Ltd

How much does South Northants Home Care Ltd cost?

The agency lists fees between £27 and £33 for hourly visiting care and between £1,500 and £1,750 for weekly live-in care. Funding accepted: Private Funding (Self-funded), Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS).

How many Carers does South Northants Home Care Ltd employ?

South Northants Home Care Ltd employs 26 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact South Northants Home Care Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. South Northants Home Care Ltd has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.