Search for home care

Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd

The Old Convent, Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 1EY
Jobs

Care Provided by Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Live-in Care

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)

Household Services

  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment

Funding & Fees

Contact Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Nancy Cross (Director)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd?View your Advertising Options

Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd Reviews (11)

Submit a Review
8.0

Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd has a Review Score of 8.0 (8.000) out of 10, based on 1 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd has 11 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd
Loading...
Showing 11 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Monica S (Partner of Client) published on 9 September 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Richard (Son of Client) published on 10 November 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from C G (Niece of Client) published on 10 November 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Gari P (Son of Client) published on 9 September 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Richard W (Client / Service User) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Dave C (Son of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Kathy J (Daughter of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from G J (Son of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S J (Daughter of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Beverley E (Daughter of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Phil S (Son of Client) published on 9 June 2020 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) Rating

Care Inspectorate Wales is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in Wales.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (1)

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd

How many Carers does Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd employ?

Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd employs 18 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Gofal Ystwyth Care Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.