Search for home care

Caremark Dover

Betteshangar Sustainable Parks, Unit 7 Almond House, Betteshanger Road, Betteshanger, Deal, Kent CT14 0EN
Caremark Logo
Jobs
Caremark Dover logo
Caremark Dover, Deal
Caremark Dover, Deal
Caremark Dover, Deal

Caremark Dover is a family-run business. The two founders of the company hold the positions of director and managing director. One director has gained a wealth of experience in health care from working as a nurse for over fifteen years, while the managing director's background lies in education and management. There are three other directors. One is the registered manager, one is director of business development and marketing and one... 

Care Provided by Caremark Dover

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Nursing/Nurse Led Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)
  • Children (0-18)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Nursing / Nurse Led Care

  • PEG Feeding
  • Stoma Care
  • Catheter Care

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £40.50
Weekly Live-in CareFrom £1,400

Contact Caremark Dover to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Xana Sidibeh (Registered Manager)

Caremark Dover Reviews (18)

Submit a Review
9.4

Caremark Dover has a Review Score of 9.4 (9.362) out of 10, based on 5 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Caremark Dover has 18 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Caremark Dover
Loading...
Showing 18 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Ann M (Wife of Client) published on 16 February 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Caroline C (Daughter of Client) published on 14 November 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J U (Daughter of Client) published on 2 July 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from G S (Daughter of Client) published on 9 May 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from R H (Client / Service User) published on 1 May 2025 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Denise M (Daughter of Client) published on 10 May 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from John H (Friend of Client) published on 17 January 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S B (Daughter of Client) published on 4 October 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Richard E (Son of Client) published on 29 September 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Robert William M (Husband of Client) published on 7 March 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Heide W (Daughter of Client) published on 20 January 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from D H (Son of Client) published on 22 June 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Paul F (Son of Client) published on 19 April 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sarah S (Daughter of Client) published on 31 March 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Alison H (Daughter-in-law of Client) published on 17 February 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sarah F (Daughter of Client) published on 28 June 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Tracy T (Daughter of Client) published on 18 June 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jean M (Partner of Client) published on 12 February 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 15 July 2021
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Caremark Dover.

Awards / Recognitions (2)

  • 29 May 2026Recipient: Caremark
  • 31 Mar 2022Recipient: Caremark

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Caremark Dover.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about Caremark Dover

How many Carers does Caremark Dover employ?

Caremark Dover employs 25 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Caremark Dover to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Caremark Dover has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.