Search for home care

Care Solutions Liverpool

Office 120, Anfield Business Centre, 58 Breckfield Road South, Liverpool, Merseyside L6 5DR
Jobs
Care Solutions Liverpool, Liverpool
Care Solutions Liverpool, Liverpool
Care Solutions Liverpool, Liverpool

Care Solutions is a dedicated domiciliary care provider committed to delivering high-quality, person-centred care that enables individuals to remain safe, comfortable, and independent in their own homes.

Recognising that every person has unique needs, preferences, and goals, Care Solutions tailors its services to each individual, ensuring care is delivered with dignity, respect, compassion, and professionalism.

The experienced and compassionate care team provides a comprehensive range of services, including:

- Personal care and support... 

Care Provided by Care Solutions Liverpool

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £25

Contact Care Solutions Liverpool to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Anne Neary (Manager)

Care Solutions Liverpool Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for Care Solutions Liverpool.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 30 November 2021
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledRequires improvement
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Care Solutions Liverpool.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Care Solutions Liverpool.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Care Solutions Liverpool.

Meet the Team (4)

Anne Neary
Anne NearyJob Title ManagerJoined 2023
Kody McCool
Kody McCoolJob Title Care CoordinatorJoined 2023
Scott Haworth
Scott HaworthJob Title HR and Compliance ManagerJoined 2024
Susan Conlon
Susan ConlonJob Title Accredited TrainerJoined 2024

Frequently Asked Questions about Care Solutions Liverpool

How many Carers does Care Solutions Liverpool employ?

Care Solutions Liverpool employs 69 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Care Solutions Liverpool to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Care Solutions Liverpool has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.