Search for home care

Ringstead Healthcare Ltd

First Floor, Tannery Court, Stratton Way, Abingdon, Oxfordshire OX14 5TS
Jobs

Ringstead Healthcare provides home care services in people's own homes.

Home care services include personal care such as help showering and going to the toilet, assistance attending appointments, help with household tasks and complex care needs.

Trained staff care for people with dignity and respect.

Care Provided by Ringstead Healthcare Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £30.87

Contact Ringstead Healthcare Ltd to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Ringstead Healthcare Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Prisca Goremusandu (Manager)

Ringstead Healthcare Ltd Reviews (35)

Submit a Review
9.7

Ringstead Healthcare Ltd has a Review Score of 9.7 (9.749) out of 10, based on 30 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Ringstead Healthcare Ltd has 35 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Ringstead Healthcare Ltd
Loading...
Showing 35 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from K G (Daughter of Client) published on 3 February 2025 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from P A (Client / Service User) published on 20 January 2025 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from H E (Husband of Client) published on 20 January 2025 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from J B (Client / Service User) published on 10 January 2025 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from T A (Daughter of Client) published on 27 December 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Jane B (Daughter of Client) published on 11 December 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from C C (Daughter of Client) published on 9 December 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from C O (Daughter of Client) published on 6 December 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from C M (Husband of Client) published on 28 November 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from S L (Sister of Client) published on 23 October 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from M A (Wife of Client) published on 3 January 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S C (Client / Service User) published on 20 December 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from L Y (Partner of Client) published on 7 March 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from E S (Client / Service User) published on 13 February 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J A (Daughter-in-law of Client) published on 10 February 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Ringstead Healthcare Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for Ringstead Healthcare Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Ringstead Healthcare Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Ringstead Healthcare Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Ringstead Healthcare Ltd has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.