Search for home care

CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford

Office 11, City View Offices, 99 Long Street, Middleton, Manchester, Greater Manchester M24 6UN
CareYourWay Logo
Top 20 award
Jobs
CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford logo
CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford, Manchester
CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford, Manchester
CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford, Manchester

CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford is a family-run home care business, led by two sisters deeply committed to delivering the highest quality of care.

They pride themselves on providing the kind of compassionate, attentive care that they would want for their own parents. The dedicated team offers a range of personalised services, including home care, elderly care at home, live-in care and companionship, all the way through to complex and... 

Care Provided by CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £30.50

At CareYourWay, every care plan is uniquely designed to suit your individual needs and preferences. To make our services as accessible as possible, we adopt a dependency fee guide, ensuring pricing reflects the level of support you require. Clients are charged on a price-per-hour basis, with fees varying according to your bespoke care plan. We’d be delighted to discuss your personal requirements and provide clear, tailored pricing information — please feel free to contact us for a friendly, no-obligation conversation.

Contact CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Bethany McCarthy (Registered Manager)

CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford Reviews (24)

Submit a Review
10

CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford has a Review Score of 10 (10.000) out of 10, based on 24 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford has 24 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford
Loading...
Showing 24 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Janet C (Daughter of Client) published on 7 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Jenny F (Daughter of Client) published on 15 May 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from S B (Granddaughter of Client) published on 14 May 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Heather F (Daughter of Client) published on 22 April 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from M B (Friend of Client) published on 19 February 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Richard L (Son of Client) published on 27 January 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from N M (Granddaughter of Client) published on 13 January 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from C S (Daughter of Client) published on 12 January 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from J S (Client / Service User) published on 12 January 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Danielle M (Client / Service User) published on 28 November 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Anthony B (Client / Service User) published on 29 July 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Pauline F (Client / Service User) published on 2 July 2025 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Kimberley J (Sister of Client) published on 17 June 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from R F (Daughter of Client) published on 17 June 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from S B (Daughter of Client) published on 30 May 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from A C (Granddaughter of Client) published on 30 May 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from J R (Daughter of Client) published on 30 May 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Helen B (Daughter of Client) published on 30 May 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Ann B (Daughter of Client) published on 29 May 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Ian D (Son of Client) published on 27 May 2025 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (27)

News
  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is excited to announce its participation in the North West Care Roadshow at Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool, on 13th May 2025 - a particularly reflective and proud moment for the...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay, a family-run home care service, is now open in Alton, Farnham, and Farnborough, offering warm, compassionate care to people in the comfort of their own homes. Led by Richard,...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is delighted to announce the grand opening of its newest office in Chichester, marking an exciting milestone in its journey to provide exceptional, person-centred care. The launch event, held...

Awards / Recognitions (9)

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford.

Meet the Team (2)

Bethany Hannah McCarthy
Bethany Hannah McCarthyJob Title Registered Manager and DirectorJoined 2024
Rebecca Louise Whitehouse
Rebecca Louise WhitehouseJob Title Nominated Individual and DirectorJoined 2024

Frequently Asked Questions about CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford

How many Carers does CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford employ?

CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford employs 8 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. CareYourWay North Manchester & Salford has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.