Search for home care

CareYourWay Macclesfield

Beechfield House, Suite 15, Winterton Way, Lyme Green Business Park, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 0LP
CareYourWay Logo
Jobs
CareYourWay Macclesfield logo
CareYourWay Macclesfield, Macclesfield
CareYourWay Macclesfield, Macclesfield
CareYourWay Macclesfield, Macclesfield

CareYourWay Macclesfield is committed to delivering exceptional, person-centred care, placing each client and their family at the heart of everything the service does. Its aim is to support people to live safely, happily, and independently in the comfort of their own homes.

The service is led by a registered nurse with over 25 years’ experience within the NHS, providing strong clinical leadership and reassurance to clients and their families.

The dedicated team...  

Care Provided by CareYourWay Macclesfield

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Nursing/Nurse Led Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Nursing / Nurse Led Care

  • PEG Feeding
  • Stoma Care
  • Wound Dressing
  • Catheter Care

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £30
Weekly Live-in CareFrom £1,314

At CareYourWay, every care plan is uniquely designed to suit your individual needs and preferences. To make our services as accessible as possible, we adopt a dependency fee guide, ensuring pricing reflects the level of support you require. Clients are charged on a price-per-hour basis, with fees varying according to your bespoke care plan. We’d be delighted to discuss your personal requirements and provide clear, tailored pricing information — please feel free to contact us for a friendly, no-obligation conversation.

Contact CareYourWay Macclesfield to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Jennifer Jenkins (Manager)

CareYourWay Macclesfield Reviews (8)

Submit a Review
9.7

CareYourWay Macclesfield has a Review Score of 9.7 (9.650) out of 10, based on 8 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time CareYourWay Macclesfield has 8 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to CareYourWay Macclesfield
Loading...
Showing 8 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Barbara R (Sister of Client) published on 13 August 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Care your way Macclesfield
Jenny and her team are now helping my sister who has dementia and struggles to walk . The team have done amazing things with her . They are all so lovely , kind and so caring . They have got her living a good quality life again after staying in bed for so long with depression .
I cannot thank them enough , totally professional and can highly recommend to anyone anxious about their loved ones .

They have helped with contacting doctor's physios so much taking all the stress away . A little manic thankyou to all the team .

Reply from Jennifer Jenkins, Director / Registered Manager at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your lovely review - it means so much to myself and the team!

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from Candice L (Daughter of Client) published on 7 August 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience

In the short time we have had Jenny and her team coming to see my mum a few times a week , we are extremely impressed and happy to see my mum in such caring and friendly hands, from our first visit where mum was assessed , the team have provided exactly what we asked of them and my mum who has dementia is in very good hands ! As her daughter who she lives with I am more than happy to leave mum in their care and not only that they have advised and signposted me to things that are helpful to both myself and mum - cannot praise them enough !

Reply from Jennifer Jenkins, Director / Registered Manager at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you for your lovely feedback- we are extremely grateful. The team and I are so pleased that you are happy with the care we deliver.

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from Andrew B (Son of Client) published on 28 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Jenny and her team of carers have been doing an amazing job with my mother, looking after her twice a day not only with great professionalism, but more than that with friendliness, compassion, and genuine care. It is a big relief and comfort

to know that there are people we can trust looking after her and keeping an eye on things when we cannot be there.

Reply from Jennifer Jenkins, Director / Registered Manager at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your lovely feedback. It is greatly appreciated!

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from Steve B (Husband of Client) published on 15 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
After using other home care providers, I can honestly say this service has been a real improvement. The team take the time to listen, understand the individual's needs, and provide care that is tailored rather than just following a routine.
The team is compassionate, reliable, and genuinely cares about delivering the right level of support. They communicate well, are respectful, and make every effort to ensure the person receiving care feels comfortable and valued, along with key family members understanding that this is a joined up approach, not just a 1 hour paid service.

It's refreshing to find a home care service that really understands what good care should look like and not just a 10 minute pop in! I would happily recommend them to anyone looking for professional, person-centred home care.

Reply from Jonathan Sabater Romero, Chief Operations Officer at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your very kind review. It means the world to us at CareYourWay!

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from Rachel A (Daughter of Client) published on 15 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Right from the start Jennifer and her team have been flexible and worked with us to settle our family into having care. It was a big decision for us and we've been guided through the process and we've always been made to feel like this is our journey even though they must have heard the same concerns a million times between parents and their children.
The team remain flexible and my Dad reports are always looking for things to do during their visits and always manager 5 mins to make a brew and sit and talk - such an essential part of the day.
Jennifer is really communicative and the paperwork is always right too!

Thank you

Reply from Jonathan Sabater Romero, Chief Operations Officer at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your very kind review. It means the world to us at CareYourWay!

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from C B (Daughter of Client) published on 13 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience

Mum really enjoys seeing her 'helpers' each day who do a brilliant job with her care, they each treat mum as an individual with her own unique needs, respecting not only her needs and values but also those of my dad who is also caring for her at home. Mums carers go the extra mile and are so thoughtful we really do appreciate all that you do. Reliable, trustworthy and very supportive Thank you

Reply from Jonathan Sabater Romero, Chief Operations Officer at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your very kind words. It means the world to us.

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from Susan L (Daughter of Client) published on 6 July 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience

Mum was initially reluctant to feel she was at a stage to need support. Our first meeting with Jenny was really positive and enabled mum to see that care was a way to allow her to remain independent, rather than giving up on her independence! CareYourWay have taken a lot of time to listen and understand to what mum needs, and how to support her regular routines. They have shown that they are patient, flexible, and truly care about their clients. This is a new journey for our family, but has been made more manageable by the support from CareYourWay.

Reply from Jennifer Jenkins, Director / Registered Manager at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you so much for your extremely kind review. It is an absolute pleasure to help care and support your mum - she is an amazing lady!

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money
Review from David P (Son of Client) published on 23 June 2026 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
I would like to put on record how happy I am with the service Jenny and her team are providing for my 100 year old mother after her regular carer was taken into hospital.
They got to know her quickly and as well as sorting out the dirty side of things have been great in encouraging to walk out more and eat better
Mother loves her daily visits

I could not recommend them more highly

Reply from Jennifer Jenkins, Registered Manager / Director at CareYourWay Macclesfield

Thank you for your lovely feedback. The team and I thoroughly enjoy supporting your mum, encouraging her independence and confidence.

Staff
Care / Support
Management
Treated with Dignity
Value for Money

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (32)

News
  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is excited to announce its participation in the North West Care Roadshow at Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool, on 13th May 2025 - a particularly reflective and proud moment for the...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay, a family-run home care service, is now open in Alton, Farnham, and Farnborough, offering warm, compassionate care to people in the comfort of their own homes. Led by Richard,...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is delighted to announce the grand opening of its newest office in Chichester, marking an exciting milestone in its journey to provide exceptional, person-centred care. The launch event, held...

Awards / Recognitions (5)

  • 29 May 2026Recipient: CareYourWay
  • 30 May 2025Recipient: CareYourWay
  • 25 Sep 2024Recipient: CareYourWay

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for CareYourWay Macclesfield.

Meet the Team (1)

Jennifer Jenkins
Jennifer JenkinsJob Title:Director, Registered Manager & Nominated IndividualJoined: 2026

Jennifer qualified as a Registered Nurse in 2002 and went on to complete a Master’s degree in Advanced Clinical Practice in 2012. She has worked in both A+E and General Practice, with a particular interest in frailty. In 2024, Jenny’s mother sadly passed away after a courageous battle with Alzheimer’s disease. During this time, Jenny witnessed both exceptional and inadequate standards of care, which deeply influenced her perspective. Following her mother’s passing, she became even more determined to make a meaningful difference within the care sector. Her commitment to delivering outstanding, person-centred care is unwavering, and she recognises the vital importance of enabling clients to remain in the comfort of their own homes, receiving compassionate, individualised support that promotes independence and dignity.

Frequently Asked Questions about CareYourWay Macclesfield

What Type of Services does CareYourWay Macclesfield offer?

CareYourWay Macclesfield offers Home Care.

How many Carers does CareYourWay Macclesfield employ?

CareYourWay Macclesfield employs 10 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact CareYourWay Macclesfield to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. CareYourWay Macclesfield has an Enhanced Service -more info.