Search for home care

CareYourWay Harrow

Regus Harrow, Office 4.09, 79 College Road, Harrow, London HA1 1BD
CareYourWay Logo
Jobs
CareYourWay Harrow logo
CareYourWay Harrow, Harrow
CareYourWay Harrow, Harrow
CareYourWay Harrow, Harrow

Care Provided by CareYourWay Harrow

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Nursing/Nurse Led Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Nursing / Nurse Led Care

  • PEG Feeding
  • Stoma Care
  • Wound Dressing
  • Catheter Care

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Prices

At CareYourWay, every care plan is uniquely designed to suit your individual needs and preferences. To make our services as accessible as possible, we adopt a dependency fee guide, ensuring pricing reflects the level of support you require. Clients are charged on a price-per-hour basis, with fees varying according to your bespoke care plan. We’d be delighted to discuss your personal requirements and provide clear, tailored pricing information — please feel free to contact us for a friendly, no-obligation conversation.

Contact CareYourWay Harrow to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Deepa Patel(Manager)

CareYourWay Harrow Reviews (0)

Submit a Review

Submit Review

There are currently no reviews for CareYourWay Harrow.

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (34)

News
  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is excited to announce its participation in the North West Care Roadshow at Aintree Racecourse, Liverpool, on 13th May 2025 - a particularly reflective and proud moment for the...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay, a family-run home care service, is now open in Alton, Farnham, and Farnborough, offering warm, compassionate care to people in the comfort of their own homes. Led by Richard,...

  • 29 Apr 2025

    CareYourWay is delighted to announce the grand opening of its newest office in Chichester, marking an exciting milestone in its journey to provide exceptional, person-centred care. The launch event, held...

Awards / Recognitions (5)

  • 29 May 2026Recipient: CareYourWay
  • 30 May 2025Recipient: CareYourWay
  • 25 Sep 2024Recipient: CareYourWay

Meet the Team (2)

Deepa Patel
Deepa PatelJob Title:Director, Registered Manager & Nominated IndividualJoined: 2026

With over 25 years of experience across community, primary care and hospital settings, Deepa has built her career around delivering high-quality, person-centred care. She has supported individuals with complex health needs, frailty and end-of-life care, always guided by dignity and compassion.

Passionate about raising standards in home care, she closely aligns with CareYourWay’s philosophy and family ethos. Launching CareYourWay Harrow alongside her partner Kohil was a natural next step, reflecting their shared commitment to excellence and community-focused support.

After completing her MBA, establishing her own business marked the progression of a career dedicated to designing services, training care professionals and working closely with families. She is proud to serve the Harrow community, delivering compassionate, dependable care that makes a real difference.

Kohil Patel
Kohil PatelJob Title:DirectorJoined: 2026

After more than 25 years in Investment Banking, including over 15 years leading large-scale IT and business transformations, Kohil's career has been defined by people and performance. Having reached a pivotal stage, his desire to channel his experience, energy and leadership into something more personal and rewarding became clear.

Family remains at the heart of everything he does. Inspired daily by his sons, parents, family and friends, his grounded and people-focused approach is driven by genuine care, empathy and meaningful connection. This belief ultimately led him to open CareYourWay Harrow.

Proud to bring CareYourWay to the Harrow community, he was drawn to the organisation’s authenticity, passion and unwavering commitment to excellence. They are dedicated to delivering outstanding, compassionate support to local families while building upon the strong reputation established in neighbouring Hertfordshire.

Frequently Asked Questions about CareYourWay Harrow

How many Carers does CareYourWay Harrow employ?

CareYourWay Harrow employs 1 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact CareYourWay Harrow to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. CareYourWay Harrow has an Enhanced Service -more info.