Search for home care

Home Instead (Mansfield)

Suite 4B, Birch House, Ransom Wood Business Park, Southwell Road West, Rainworth, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG21 0HJ
Home Instead (Mansfield) Logo
Jobs
Home Instead (Mansfield) logo
Home Instead (Mansfield), Mansfield
Home Instead (Mansfield), Mansfield
Home Instead (Mansfield), Mansfield

Home Instead Mansfield are a local team, passionate about keeping people in their own homes in Mansfield and the surrounding villages.

Home is where the heart is and providing companionship, home help, personal care and Dementia care in a person's home makes people safe and comfortable in familiar surroundings.

Care Professionals receive in-depth training before meeting their clients, and also have the opportunity to attend specialist training and access to... 

Care Provided by Home Instead (Mansfield)

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 60 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting Care£25.50 - £39
Weekly Live-in Care£1,795 - £1,795

Available on request

Contact Home Instead (Mansfield) to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Marketa Coleman (Manager)

Home Instead (Mansfield) Reviews (23)

Submit a Review
9.8

Home Instead (Mansfield) has a Review Score of 9.8 (9.786) out of 10, based on 12 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Home Instead (Mansfield) has 23 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Home Instead (Mansfield)
Loading...
Showing 23 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Julie M (Daughter of Client) published on 13 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S R (Wife of Client) published on 9 April 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Philippa B (Daughter of Client) published on 17 December 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Karen Z (Daughter of Client) published on 2 December 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sean G (Son of Client) published on 20 November 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Karolyn G (Daughter of Client) published on 19 November 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from M W (Daughter-in-law of Client) published on 26 September 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Karen L (Daughter of Client) published on 11 August 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jack B (Son of Client) published on 26 May 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Keeley F (Daughter of Client) published on 20 May 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Claire W (Niece of Client) published on 19 May 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Ann G (Daughter of Client) published on 6 May 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Ruth L (Daughter of Client) published on 24 April 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Sarah S (Daughter-in-law of Client) published on 5 April 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Simon B (Son of Client) published on 5 April 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from M J (Husband of Client) published on 15 March 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from John S (Son of Client) published on 31 October 2023 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from B L (Client / Service User) published on 27 October 2023 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from S B (Husband of Client) published on 26 October 2023 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Glyn A (Son of Client) published on 19 October 2023 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 11 June 2026
Overall
Good
  • CaringOutstanding
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Home Instead (Mansfield).

Awards / Recognitions (10)

  • 29 May 2026Recipient: Home Instead
  • 30 May 2025Recipient: Home Instead
  • 31 May 2024Recipient: Home Instead

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Home Instead (Mansfield).

Meet the Team (1)

Suzie Stanton
Suzie StantonJob Title DirectorJoined 2022

Frequently Asked Questions about Home Instead (Mansfield)

How many Carers does Home Instead (Mansfield) employ?

Home Instead (Mansfield) employs 30 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Home Instead (Mansfield) to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Home Instead (Mansfield) has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.