Search for home care

Chriskepa Ltd

18 Eastdean Bank, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS14 1HJ
Jobs
Chriskepa Ltd, Leeds

Care Provided by Chriskepa Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Nursing/Nurse Led Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 50 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)
  • Children (0-18)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Nursing / Nurse Led Care

  • PEG Feeding
  • Stoma Care
  • Medication Assistance (Intravenous)
  • Wound Dressing
  • Catheter Care

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £27.90
Weekly Live-in CareFrom £1,500

Live in packages of care will be individually priced as per your needs, They are not inclusive of food allowances or break covers

Contact Chriskepa Ltd to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Chriskepa Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Christina Mufushwa (Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of Chriskepa Ltd?View your Advertising Options

Chriskepa Ltd Reviews (25)

Submit a Review
9.3

Chriskepa Ltd has a Review Score of 9.3 (9.250) out of 10, based on 4 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Chriskepa Ltd has 25 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Chriskepa Ltd
Loading...
Showing 25 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Roger C (Husband of Client) published on 3 July 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Anna C (Daughter of Client) published on 30 June 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Carolyn G (Daughter of Client) published on 15 May 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Cynthia T (Wife of Client) published on 11 May 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from S S (Client / Service User) published on 11 May 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Chriskepa Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (1)

  • 31 May 2024Recipient: Chriskepa Ltd

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Chriskepa Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Chriskepa Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Chriskepa Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.