Search for home care

Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield

72 Outram Street, Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 4FS
Caremark Logo
Jobs
Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield logo
Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield, Sutton-in-Ashfield
Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield, Sutton-in-Ashfield
Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield, Sutton-in-Ashfield

Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield Established in 2013 is a home care provider, offering care, support, companionship and live-in care to people in their own homes and throughout the Mansfield and Ashfield community and surrounding areas.

Sometimes everyday tasks taken for granted can become challenging or difficult. Caremark Mansfield provides quality and affordable assistance that can help people wishing to remain independent in their own home to live their life to the... 

Care Provided by Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Nursing/Nurse Led Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)
  • Children (0-18)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Nursing / Nurse Led Care

  • PEG Feeding
  • Stoma Care
  • Medication Assistance (Intravenous)
  • Wound Dressing
  • Catheter Care

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £32.90
Weekly Live-in CareFrom £1,658

Contact Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield to get a personalised quote:

All cost include weekend hours additional charge is applied for Bank Holidays

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Chloe Holmes (Care Manager)

Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield Reviews (32)

Submit a Review
9.6

Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield has a Review Score of 9.6 (9.647) out of 10, based on 10 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield has 32 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield
Loading...
Showing 32 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Sharon W (Friend of Client) published on 3 January 2024 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Phil E (Son of Client) published on 18 December 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from A N (Client / Service User) published on 14 December 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Alan V (Power of Attorney of Client) published on 29 November 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Tracey P (Friend of Client) published on 3 October 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S S (Daughter of Client) published on 22 May 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J H (Daughter of Client) published on 28 October 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J F (Daughter of Client) published on 20 October 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Andrew H (Son of Client) published on 2 March 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Joshua W (Mother of Client) published on 23 February 2021 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J C (Client / Service User) published on 27 March 2018 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Joyce S (Client / Service User) published on 23 February 2018 Submitted via Postal Review Card•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 06 May 2026
Overall
Good
  • CaringOutstanding
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (62)

News
  • 12 Oct 2026

    Even carers need support at some stage. For Caremark Mansfield and Ashfield Field Care Supervisor Kerry Craig that moment came when she developed a brain aneurysm. “Caremark have been marvellous,...

  • 12 Oct 2026

    Finding a job with hours that work around the demands of raising two young boys can be a difficult juggle. Kirsti Bayliss managed it with a series of cleaning and...

  • 30 Sep 2026

    Debbie Price first became a carer as a way of supporting her own mental health following a personal tragedy. And she found life skills she had acquired over the years,...

Awards / Recognitions (5)

  • 29 May 2026Recipient: Caremark
  • 31 Mar 2022Recipient: Caremark
  • 07 Jan 2021Recipient: Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield.

Meet the Team (9)

Simon Ford
Simon FordJob Title Managing DirectorJoined 2020
Joanne Ford
Joanne FordJob Title Director of CareJoined 2020
Chloe Holmes
Chloe HolmesJob Title Care ManagerJoined 2020
Christina Pearce
Christina PearceJob Title Senior Care CoordinatorJoined 2021
Lisa O'Neill
Lisa O'NeillJob Title Care CoordinatorJoined 2021

Care Coordinator

Victoria Brown
Victoria BrownJob Title Care AssessorJoined 2021

Field Care Supervisor.

Ashton Hopley
Ashton HopleyJob Title Apprentice Compliance AdministratorJoined 2023
Amie Bowe
Amie BoweJob Title Recruitment and Training CoordinatorJoined 2022
Joanne Gascoigne
Joanne GascoigneJob Title Field Care SupervisorJoined 2022

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Caremark Mansfield & Ashfield has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.