Search for home care

E Care Community

9 Crusader Business Park, Stephenson Road West, Clacton-on-Sea, Essex CO15 4TN
Jobs
E Care Community, Clacton-on-Sea

Care Provided by E Care Community

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £20.50

Contact E Care Community to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Rebecca Hassan (Registered Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of E Care Community?View your Advertising Options

E Care Community Reviews (7)

Submit a Review
8.0

E Care Community has a Review Score of 8.0 (8.000) out of 10, based on 1 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time E Care Community has 7 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to E Care Community
Loading...
Showing 7 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Liza J (Daughter of Client) published on 22 September 2025 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from C C (Daughter of Client) published on 14 November 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from A G (Nephew of Client) published on 17 October 2023 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from J A (Client / Service User) published on 17 October 2019 Submitted via Postal Card
Overall Experience
Review from Nicola D (Daughter of Client) published on 17 September 2018 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Sharon H (Daughter of Client) published on 2 February 2018 Submitted via Website
Overall Experience
Review from Barbara W (Client / Service User) published on 21 April 2016 Submitted via Review Postal Card
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 29 September 2023
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for E Care Community.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for E Care Community.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for E Care Community.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Frequently Asked Questions about E Care Community

How many Carers does E Care Community employ?

E Care Community employs 110 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact E Care Community to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. E Care Community has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.