Search for home care

E&K Care Ltd

Kia Para, Arterial Road, Wickford, Essex SS12 9HZ
Jobs

Care Provided by E&K Care Ltd

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Physical Disability
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £33

Contact E&K Care Ltd to get a personalised quote

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • E&K Care Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Emma France (Manager)
Are you the Owner/Manager of E&K Care Ltd?View your Advertising Options

E&K Care Ltd Reviews (21)

Submit a Review
8.5

E&K Care Ltd has a Review Score of 8.5 (8.500) out of 10, based on 2 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time E&K Care Ltd has 21 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to E&K Care Ltd
Loading...
Showing 21 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from Ruth D (Client / Service User) published on 10 July 2019 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 16 April 2020
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for E&K Care Ltd.

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for E&K Care Ltd.

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for E&K Care Ltd.

Meet the Team (0)

There are no Team Members posted yet.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact E&K Care Ltd to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. E&K Care Ltd has a Basic Service -what a Basic Service includes.