Search for home care

SureCare (Leicester)

Business Box, 3 Oswin Road, Leicester, Leicestershire LE3 1HR
SureCare Logo
Jobs
SureCare (Leicester) logo
SureCare (Leicester), Leicester
SureCare (Leicester), Leicester
SureCare (Leicester), Leicester

SureCare Leicester provides excellent care services for people in their own homes. They offer a range of services such as companionship, full-time care, dementia care and palliative care, all of the services are designed to promote choice and independence.

The person-centred approach includes services such as assistance with getting in and out of bed, washing and bathing, support with medication, and skin and hair care. SureCare also offers support with daily... 

Care Provided by SureCare (Leicester)

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting Care£27 - £27
Weekly Live-in Care£1,350 - £1,500

Contact SureCare (Leicester) to get a personalised quote:

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Group / Owner

Person in charge

  • Krunal Makwana (Manager)

SureCare (Leicester) Reviews (25)

Submit a Review
9.8

SureCare (Leicester) has a Review Score of 9.8 (9.750) out of 10, based on 10 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time SureCare (Leicester) has 25 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to SureCare (Leicester)
Loading...
Showing 25 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from L W (Daughter of Client) published on 27 August 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Julie C (Sister of Client) published on 19 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Steve C (Husband of Client) published on 17 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Miriam S (Wife of Client) published on 17 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Brian B (Husband of Client) published on 4 March 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Adam M (Grandson of Client) published on 23 February 2026 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Rachel B (Wife of Client) published on 1 July 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Libby G (Daughter of Client) published on 17 April 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Lawrence V (Husband of Client) published on 14 April 2025 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from C B (Daughter of Client) published on 21 November 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Mandy B (Friend of Client) published on 16 August 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S J (Daughter of Client) published on 8 August 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from H G (Father of Client) published on 2 August 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from A P (Partner of Client) published on 19 July 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Nikunj P (Son of Client) published on 19 July 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from R P (Daughter of Client) published on 21 May 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from K J (Client / Service User) published on 3 May 2024 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Christopher N (Client / Service User) published on 3 January 2024 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from Robert S (Son of Client) published on 11 December 2023 Submitted via Postal Card•
Overall Experience
Review from P H (Husband of Client) published on 20 July 2022 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 03 August 2021
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for SureCare (Leicester).

Awards / Recognitions (0)

There are currently no awards/recognitions posted yet for SureCare (Leicester).

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for SureCare (Leicester).

Meet the Team (3)

Krunal Makwana
Krunal MakwanaJob Title DirectorJoined 2019
Tia W
Tia WJob Title Care CoordinatorJoined 2021
Mira V
Mira VJob Title Office AdministratorJoined 2021

Frequently Asked Questions about SureCare (Leicester)

How many Carers does SureCare (Leicester) employ?

SureCare (Leicester) employs 35 carers.

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact SureCare (Leicester) to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. SureCare (Leicester) has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.