Search for home care

Visiting Angels Warwickshire

Unit 6 Ardent Court, William James Way, Henley-in-Arden, Warwickshire B95 5GF
Visiting Angels Warwickshire Logo
Jobs
Visiting Angels Warwickshire logo
Visiting Angels Warwickshire, Henley-in-Arden
Visiting Angels Warwickshire, Henley-in-Arden
Visiting Angels Warwickshire, Henley-in-Arden

Providing exceptional home care services in Warwickshire, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Redditch, Solihull and surrounding areas, Visiting Angels are the first carer-centric care provider who ensure that their caregivers are looked after and rewarded well for the essential services they provide.

When caregivers are treated well by their employers they develop loyalty reducing staff turnover and ensuring consistency of care for the clients. Clients also get to choose their caregiver and build a trusting relationship with them.

Care Provided by Visiting Angels Warwickshire

Types of Home Care

  • Visiting Care
  • Live-in Care
  • 24 Hour Care
  • Overnight Care (Waking)
  • Overnight Care (Sleeping)

Minimum Visit Duration (Visiting Care)

  • 30 minutes

Contract Durations

  • Ongoing / Long Term
  • Respite / Short Term

Age Ranges

  • Older Person Care (65+)
  • Younger Adult Care (18-65)

Personal Care Services

  • Washing & Dressing
  • Toileting Assistance
  • Medication Assistance (Oral)
  • Companionship
  • Continence Care
  • Feeding & Drinking Assistance

Household Services

  • Cleaning Service
  • Food Preparation & Serving
  • Laundry Service
  • Shopping Service / Errands
  • Transportation Service

Other Care Provided

  • Dementia
  • Parkinson's Disease
  • Stroke
  • Cancer Care
  • Palliative / End of Life Care
  • Learning Disability / Autism
  • Mental Health Condition
  • Physical Disability
  • Visual / Hearing Impairment
  • Alcohol / Drug Misuse
  • Hospital Discharge

Funding & Fees

Daily Charges per Person

Type of carePermanent
Hourly Visiting CareFrom £35

Contact Visiting Angels Warwickshire to get a personalised quote:

Each client is unique in their needs and preferences for care and support services. We will carry out a full assessment, free of charge, and discuss in detail the outcomes to be achieved and the best fit for days and times of visits. This will be followed by an 'introduce your caregiver' meeting to ensure client is happy with the choice of caregiver.

Funding Types Accepted

  • Private Funding (Self-funded)
  • Direct Payments (from Local Authority/NHS)
  • Local Authority (Contracted Provider)
  • NHS (Contracted Provider)

Good to Know

Owner

  • Ardis Services Ltd
  • Private Owned

Person in charge

  • Surjit Virk (MD / Registered Manager)

Visiting Angels Warwickshire Reviews (48)

Submit a Review
9.8

Visiting Angels Warwickshire has a Review Score of 9.8 (9.819) out of 10, based on 24 reviews in the last 2 years. Over all time Visiting Angels Warwickshire has 48 reviews.

Submit Review
Filter Reviews
Overall Experience
Date Published
Reviewer Connection to Visiting Angels Warwickshire
Loading...
Showing 48 reviews matching selected criteria
Review from S K (Daughter of Client) published on 28 November 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Jane B (Daughter of Client) published on 20 October 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from P E (Son of Client) published on 12 October 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from S J (Daughter of Client) published on 5 September 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Carole C (Client / Service User) published on 12 July 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from J T (Client / Service User) published on 10 July 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Lisa J (Mother of Client) published on 22 May 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience
Review from Marion G (Client / Service User) published on 11 May 2023 Submitted via Website•
Overall Experience

Regulatory Rating

Care Quality Commission (CQC) Rating

Date: 05 December 2023
Overall
Good
  • CaringGood
  • EffectiveGood
  • ResponsiveGood
  • SafeGood
  • Well-ledGood
Care Quality Commission is responsible for the registration and inspection of social care services in England.View Latest Report

News (0)

News

There are no news items for Visiting Angels Warwickshire.

Awards / Recognitions (4)

Accreditations

There are no accreditations posted yet for Visiting Angels Warwickshire.

Meet the Team (1)

Surj Virk
Surj VirkJob Title MD/Registered ManagerJoined 2022

Information on this page is displayed without responsibility for its accuracy on the part of homecare.co.uk. Please contact Visiting Angels Warwickshire to verify any information. View our terms and conditions. Visiting Angels Warwickshire has an Enhanced Service -what an Enhanced Service includes.